top of page
Neat Computer Desk

James Levert Davis, Servant Bishop | Arelis Beevers Davis, Episcopal Supervisor

Janet T. Benjamin, Executive Administrator

Presiding Elders

Washington Annual Conference

Capital District

Rev. Charles T. Sembly

Potomac District

Rev. Dr. Ronald E. Braxton

North Carolina Annual Conference

Southern District

Rev. Evelyn Gail Dunn

Northern District

Rev. Artie Odom, Jr.

Baltimore Annual Conference

Baltimore District

Rev. Johnny R. Calhoun

Eastern District

Rev. Wanda London

Virginia Annual Conference

Norfolk Eastern Shore District

Rev. Chester Wallace Morris

Portsmouth, Richmond, Roanoke District

Rev. Dr. Samuel E. Hayward, III

Western North Carolina Annual Conference

Eastern District

Rev. Dr. Anita M. Thompson

Western District

Rev. Dr. Conrad L. Pridgen

Episcopal District Officers

Rev. Dr. Samuel E. Hayward III

President, Presiding Elders’ Council

 

Rev. Dr. Vanetta L. Brice

Treasurer, Second Episcopal District

Appointment TBA

Accountant, Second Episcopal District

Rev. Johnnie Branch

Financial Assistant

Rev. Stanley Wright

Treasurer, General Conference Sustentation

Rev. Dr. Harold Hayes

Treasurer, Disaster Relief Fund

Rev. Dr. Grainger Browning

Co-Chair of the Finance Committee

Rev. Dr. Bobby Cox, Jr.

Co-Chair of the Finance Committee

Mr. Matthew Douglas

President, Lay Organization

 

Ms. Selerya Moore

President, Women’s Missionary Society

 

Ms. Annette Dockery

Director, Young People’s Division

Mr. Wayne Curtis, Jr.

President, Young People's Division

Ms. Jasmine M.D. Jones

President, Richard Allen Young Adult Council

Rev. Robert N. Brown, Jr.

Co-Coordinator, Sons of Allen

Mr. Mark A. Wood II

Co-Coordinator, Sons of Allen

Mrs. Jennifer A. Grayson

President. Ministers’ Spouses 

Rev. Dr. Anna Mosby

President, Women in Ministry

Dr. Bester Joyce Bonner

Co-Director, Christian Education

Rev. Karen Myers

Co-Director, Department of Christian Education

Rev. Latisha Thomas Cokely

Co-Director, Department of Christian Education

Rev. Vernon Ware

Coordinator, Young Adult Ministry

 

Rev. Russell St. Bernard

Coordinator, Children & Youth Ministry

 

Mr. Alvin White

Coordinator, CDMC

 

Rev. Angie Cox

Assistant Coordinator, CDMC

Rev. William H Lamar IV

Chair, Board of Examiners

Rev. Dr. Andrea Cornett-Scott

Co-Dean, Board of Examiners

Rev. Dr. Jonathan L. Weaver

Co-Dean, Board of Examiners

Rev. Dr. Brent L.Edwards

Co-Director, Ministry of Evangelism

 

Rev. Tony Lee

Director, Social Action Ministry

Rev. William H Lamar IV

Co-Coordinator,Faith & Fairness in Justice Task Force

Rev. Dr. Matthew Watley

Co-Coordinator,Faith & Fairness in Justice Task Force

 

Rev. Dr. Jonathan L. Weaver

Co-Coorrdinator, Nehemiah Ministry

Rev. Stephen Lyons

Co-Coordinator, Nehemiah Ministry

 

Rev. Dr. Carrington Carter

Chair, Theological Scholarship

Rev. Dr. A. Gismat Alim

Coordinator, Clergy Care Assistance Program

Rev. Charles T. Sembly

Historiographer

Rev. Dr. Clay Barrow

Co-Historiographer

Rev. Anthony Radcliff

Co-Coordinator, Ministry of Music

Rev. Dana Porter Ashton

Co-Coordinator, Ministry of Music

Sis. Susan Tapper

Administrator, Website

Rev. Bridgette V. Gloster

IT Advisor & E-Learning Portal Manaer

Rev. Loxley O'Connor

Chair,CDC Board